FOC-PP-SB-LC:6 1411901 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 6x LC duplex View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-PP-SB-LC:6 1411901 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 6x LC duplex

FOC-PP-SB-LC:6

1411901

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

DIN rail module, empty, for 6x LC duplex

More details


Core End Sleeves Cable Crimp

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$291.45
2+$283.07
3+$279.06
4+$278.87
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Product description

DIN rail module, front plate fitted with 6x LC duplex coupling (OM3), without pigtails and splice holder. Housing (2-piece) for fixing on the DIN rail, integrated rack for accommodating excess lengths of fiber (protection), cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top/bottom (screw connection available as an option). Ready for DIN rail mounting by means of adapter on the back, ready for equipotential bonding.

Supplied as standard: DIN rail housing, empty (2-piece), front plate with port marking and integrated splice comb (mounted), front plate fitted with 6x LC duplex coupling OM3 (beige/turquoise/turquoise) metal.

Mechanical characteristics

Number of slots6
Connection profileLC connectors
Fiber typeGOF
Fiber50/125 µm OM3
Ferrule diameter1.25 mm
Insertion/withdrawal cycles> 500
Max. cable diameterM20 x 1.5 cable gland
External cable diameterdepending on optional cable gland
Type of cableFor all common cable types
Colorlight grey RAL 7035
Mounting typeDIN rail mounting

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialSheet steel
Housing surface materialPowder-coated, gray

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1411901-FOC-PP-SB-LC:6 English 102 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-1411901-FOC-PP-SB-LC:6

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Últimas Opiniones de Nuestros Clientes

Todas las valoraciones que recibimos de los artículos que ofrecemos son reales y están verificadas. Un pequeño gesto, pero de mucho valor. Por eso, te agradecemos ese minuto que inviertes en dejarnos tu opinión y calificación sobre los productos, porque nos ayuda a seguir mejorando y a ofrecerte un servicio de todavía mayor calidad.