FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST 2989242 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass singl.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST 2989242 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass singl..

FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST

2989242

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass single mode 9/125 µm, connector: LC/B-FOC (ST), degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 1 m

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$97.55
3+$91.68
5+$89.65
7+$88.50
10+$87.54
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Cable type

Cable typeSingle-mode fiberglass

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-5 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (installation)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Resistance to oilNot resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes

External sheath

Outer sheath, materialFRNC
External sheath, coloryellow
External sheath, strain relief elementsNon-metallic, aramide fiber
External diameter max.5.7 mm

Single wire

Individual wires per module2
Individual wire, diameter2.8 mm

Mechanical properties

Bending radius short term/long term30 mm
Bending radius, long-term60 mm
Lateral pressure, long-term60 N/cm
Tensile strength short-term/long-term600 N

General

Conductor length1 m
Cable weight15.8 kg/km
Transmission characteristics (category)OS2
Transmission speed1 Gbps

Behavior in fire

Flame resistanceAccording to DIN 60332-1-2
IEC 60332-3-22 (Cat. A)
Concentration of fumesin accordance with IEC 61034
Halogen-freeAccording to IEC 60754-2
Behavior in fireNo corrosive or toxic fumes
0.36 MJ/m

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2989242-FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST English 96 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2989242-FL SM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Latest Customer Reviews

All ratings we receive from the items we offer are real and verified. A small gesture, but a lot of value. That's why we thank you for that minute you invest in leaving us your opinion and qualification about the products, because it helps us to continue improving and to offer you a service of even higher quality.