FL MM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST 2989174 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass multi.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST 2989174 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass multi..

FL MM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST

2989174

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available Ship on today

Assembled fiber optic cable, break-out cable, fiberglass multi-mode 50/125 µm, connector: LC/B-FOC (ST), degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 1 m

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$78.74
4+$72.61
7+$70.88
10+$69.95
13+$69.45
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Cable type

Cable typeMultimode fiberglass

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-5 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (installation)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Resistance to oilNot resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes

External sheath

Outer sheath, materialFRNC
External sheath, colororange
External sheath, strain relief elementsNon-metallic, aramide fiber
External diameter max.5.7 mm

Single wire

Individual wires per module2
Individual wire, diameter2.8 mm

Mechanical properties

Bending radius short term/long term30 mm
Bending radius, long-term60 mm
Lateral pressure, long-term60 N/cm
Tensile strength short-term/long-term600 N

General

Conductor length1 m
Cable weight15.8 kg/km
Transmission characteristics (category)OM2
Transmission speed1 Gbps

Behavior in fire

Flame resistanceAccording to DIN 60332-1-2
IEC 60332-3-22 (Cat. A)
Concentration of fumesin accordance with IEC 61034
Halogen-freeAccording to IEC 60754-2
Behavior in fireNo corrosive or toxic fumes
0.36 MJ/m

Attenuation

Cable, attenuation2.5 dB/km (at 850 nm), 0.7 dB/km (at 1300 nm)

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2989174-FL MM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST English 97 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2989174-FL MM PATCH 1,0 LC-ST

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Últimas Opiniones de Nuestros Clientes

Todas las valoraciones que recibimos de los artículos que ofrecemos son reales y están verificadas. Un pequeño gesto, pero de mucho valor. Por eso, te agradecemos ese minuto que inviertes en dejarnos tu opinión y calificación sobre los productos, porque nos ayuda a seguir mejorando y a ofrecerte un servicio de todavía mayor calidad.