FL SFP LH 2989912 PHOENIX CONTACT Gigabit SFP module for transmission up to 80 km with a wavelength of 1,550.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL SFP LH 2989912 PHOENIX CONTACT Gigabit SFP module for transmission up to 80 km with a wavelength of 1,550..

FL SFP LH

2989912

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Gigabit SFP module for transmission up to 80 km with a wavelength of 1,550 nm.

More details


Programmable Logic Controllers Plcs

AUTOMATION Industrial Automation - PHOENIX CONTACT

Ethernet networks. Cables and connectors - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Product description

SFP module with a data transmission speed of 1000 Mbps, a wavelength of 1550 nm, and a maximum transmission length of 80 km.

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (operation)30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport)30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Air pressure (operation)86 kPa ... 108 kPa (1500 m above sea level)
Air pressure (storage/transport)66 kPa ... 108 kPa (3500 m above sea level)

Interfaces

Interface 1Ethernet FO
No. of ports1 (LC single mode)
Connection methodLC
Transmission physicsSingle-mode fiberglass
Transmission speed1 GBit/s
Transmission length80 km (Fiberglass 9/125)
60 km
Wavelength1550 nm
Signal LEDsdepending on the Factoryline device
Transmit capacity, minimum-5 dBm
Transmit capacity, maximum5 dBm

Function

Basic functionsSFP module as FO port
Status and diagnostic indicatorsvia a Factoryline device

Supply voltage

Supply voltage3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
Max. current consumption300 mA
Current consumption300 mA

General

Mounting typeInsert in SFP slot
Type AXFactoryline devices with SFP slot
Net weight39.8 g
Housing materialMetal

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2989912-FL SFP LH English 100 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2989912-FL SFP LH

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Latest Customer Reviews

All ratings we receive from the items we offer are real and verified. A small gesture, but a lot of value. That's why we thank you for that minute you invest in leaving us your opinion and qualification about the products, because it helps us to continue improving and to offer you a service of even higher quality.