PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM 2708096 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter with integrated optical diagnosis, for Devic.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM 2708096 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter with integrated optical diagnosis, for Devic..

PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM

2708096

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

FO converter with integrated optical diagnosis, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® to 800 kbps, extension/redundancy module, interfaces: 1 x FO (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable

More details


Converters

INTERFACE Signal converters, switching devices, and power supply units - PHOENIX CONTACT

Interface converter, separators and modems. Serial - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$567.68
2+$552.65
3+$549.56
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Dimensions

Width22.5 mm
Height99 mm
Depth114.5 mm

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-20 °C ... 60 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-40 °C ... 85 °C
Permissible humidity (operation)30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Altitude5000 m (For restrictions see manufacturer's declaration)
Degree of protectionIP20
Noise immunityEN 61000-6-2:2005

Serial interface

Interface 1CAN interface, in accordance with ISO/IS 11898 for DeviceNet, CAN, CANopen
Connection methodPluggable screw connection
File format/codingBit stuffing, NRZ
Transmission mediumCopper
Transmission length≤ 5000 m (Dependent on the data rate and the protocol used)
Serial transmission speed≤ 800 kbps

Optical interface FO

Transmit capacity, minimum-17.9 dBm (50/125 µm)
-14.1 dBm (62,5/125 µm)
-5.1 dBm (200/230 µm)
Minimum receiver sensitivity-32.5 dBm (50/125 µm)
-32.5 dBm (62,5/125 µm)
-32.1 dBm (200/230 µm)
Wavelength850 nm
Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve2800 m (With F-K 200/230 10 dB/km with quick mounting connector)
4800 m (with F-G 50/125 2.5 dB/km)
4200 m (with F-G 62,5/125 3.0 dB/km)
Transmission mediumPCF fiber
Multi-mode fiberglass
Connection methodB-FOC (ST®)

Digital outputs

Output nameRelay output
Output descriptionAlarm output
Number of outputs1
Maximum switching voltage60 V DC
42 V AC
Limiting continuous current0.46 A

Power supply

Nominal supply voltage24 V DC (With UL approval)
Supply voltage range10 V DC ... 30 V DC
Max. current consumption100 mA
Typical current consumption100 mA (24 V DC)
Connection methodPluggable COMBICON screw terminal block through basic module

General

Bit distortion, input± 35 % (permitted)
Bit distortion, output< 6.25 %
Electrical isolationVCC // CAN
Test voltage data interface/power supply1.5 kVrms (50 Hz, 1 min.)
Electromagnetic compatibilityConformance with EMC Directive 2004/108/EC (valid until 19.04.2016) / 2014/30/EU (valid from 20.04.2016)
Noise emissionEN 55011
Net weight107.98 g
Housing materialPA 6.6-FR
Colorgreen
MTBF323 Years (Telcordia standard, 25°C temperature, 21% operating cycle (5 days a week, 8 hours a day))
49 Years (Telcordia standard, 40°C temperature, 34.25% operating cycle (5 days a week, 12 hours a day))
ConformanceCE-compliant
ATEXEx II 3 G Ex nAC IIC T4 X (Please follow the special installation instructions in the documentation!)
Ex II (2) GD [Ex op is] IIC (PTB 06 ATEX 2042 U) (Please follow the special installation instructions in the documentation!)
UL, USA / CanadaClass I, Zone 2, AEx nc IIC T5
Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2708096-PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM English 316 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2708096-PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Últimas Opiniones de Nuestros Clientes

Todas las valoraciones que recibimos de los artículos que ofrecemos son reales y están verificadas. Un pequeño gesto, pero de mucho valor. Por eso, te agradecemos ese minuto que inviertes en dejarnos tu opinión y calificación sobre los productos, porque nos ayuda a seguir mejorando y a ofrecerte un servicio de todavía mayor calidad.