FOC-PP-SB-SC:6 1411902 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 6x SC duplex View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-PP-SB-SC:6 1411902 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 6x SC duplex

FOC-PP-SB-SC:6

1411902

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

DIN rail module, empty, for 6x SC duplex

More details


Core End Sleeves Cable Crimp

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$294.25
2+$285.80
3+$281.75
4+$281.56
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Product description

Tragschienenmodul, Frontblende bestückt mit 6x SC-Duplex-Kupplung (OM3), ohne Pigtails und Spleißhalter. Gehäuse (2-teilig) zur Fixierung auf Tragschiene, integrierter Einschub zur Aufnahme der Faserüberlängen (Schutz), Kabelzuführung mittels Verschraubung M20x1,5 oben / unten möglich (Verschraubung optional erhältlich). Vorbereitet für Tragschienenmontage mittels rückseitigem Adapter, vorbereitet für Potenzialausgleich.

Lieferumfang: Tragschienengehäuse leer (2-teilig), Frontplatte mit Port-Beschriftung und integrierter Spleißablage (montiert), Frontblende bestückt mit 6x SC-Duplex-Kupplung OM3 (beige/türkis/türkis) Metall.

Mechanical characteristics

Number of slots6
Connection profileSC connectors
Fiber typeGOF
Fiber50/125 µm OM3
Ferrule diameter2.50 mm
Insertion/withdrawal cycles> 500
Max. cable diameterM20 x 1.5 cable gland
External cable diameterdepending on optional cable gland
Type of cableFor all common cable types
Colorlight grey RAL 7035
Mounting typeDIN rail mounting

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialSheet steel
Housing surface materialPowder-coated, gray

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1411902-FOC-PP-SB-SC:6 English 102 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-1411902-FOC-PP-SB-SC:6

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Últimas Opiniones de Nuestros Clientes

Todas las valoraciones que recibimos de los artículos que ofrecemos son reales y están verificadas. Un pequeño gesto, pero de mucho valor. Por eso, te agradecemos ese minuto que inviertes en dejarnos tu opinión y calificación sobre los productos, porque nos ayuda a seguir mejorando y a ofrecerte un servicio de todavía mayor calidad.