FOC-PP-SB-ST:6 1411903 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 12 x ST simplex View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-PP-SB-ST:6 1411903 PHOENIX CONTACT DIN rail module, empty, for 12 x ST simplex

FOC-PP-SB-ST:6

1411903

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

DIN rail module, empty, for 12 x ST simplex

More details


Core End Sleeves Cable Crimp

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$286.71
2+$275.25
3+$269.87
4+$266.56
6+$263.30
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Product description

Tragschienenmodul, für 12x ST-Simplex, Frontblende bestückt mit 6x Hybridkupplung Multimode (SC-Duplex auf ST), ohne Pigtails und Spleißhalter. Gehäuse (2-teilig) zur Fixierung auf Tragschiene, integrierter Einschub zur Aufnahme der Faserüberlängen (Schutz), Kabelzuführung mittels Verschraubung M20x1,5 oben / unten möglich (Verschraubung optional erhältlich). Vorbereitet für Tragschienenmontage mittels rückseitigem Adapter, vorbereitet für Potenzialausgleich.

Lieferumfang: Tragschienengehäuse leer (2-teilig), Frontplatte mit Port-Beschriftung und integrierter Spleißablage (montiert), Frontblende bestückt mit 6x ST/SC-Duplex-Kupplung (Hybrid) MM-Metall.

Mechanical characteristics

Number of slots12
Connection profileST / BFOC (ST®) connectors
Fiber typeGOF
Fiber50/125 µm OM2
Ferrule diameter2.50 mm
Insertion/withdrawal cycles> 500
Max. cable diameterM20 x 1.5 cable gland
External cable diameterdepending on optional cable gland
Type of cableFor all common cable types
Colorlight grey RAL 7035
Mounting typeDIN rail mounting

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C (according to IEC 61300-2)
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialSheet steel
Housing surface materialPowder-coated, gray

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1411903-FOC-PP-SB-ST:6 English 103 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-1411903-FOC-PP-SB-ST:6

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Latest Customer Reviews

All ratings we receive from the items we offer are real and verified. A small gesture, but a lot of value. That's why we thank you for that minute you invest in leaving us your opinion and qualification about the products, because it helps us to continue improving and to offer you a service of even higher quality.