FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC 2700313 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for single mode glass fibers View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC 2700313 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for single mode glass fibers

FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC

2700313

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for single mode glass fibers

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$47.48
6+$42.29
11+$41.17
16+$40.59
21+$40.22
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Mechanical characteristics

Number of positions2
Number of slots1
Connection profileLC
Fiber typeSingle-mode fiberglass
Fiber9/125 µm
Number of fibers2
Insertion/withdrawal cycles≥ 500
Connection methodCoupling

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialPBT
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics
Ferrule holder colorwhite

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2700313-FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC English 93 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2700313-FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Latest Customer Reviews

All ratings we receive from the items we offer are real and verified. A small gesture, but a lot of value. That's why we thank you for that minute you invest in leaving us your opinion and qualification about the products, because it helps us to continue improving and to offer you a service of even higher quality.