FL MM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC 2700312 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for multi-mode glass fibers View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC 2700312 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for multi-mode glass fibers

FL MM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC

2700312

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for multi-mode glass fibers

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+32,86 €
7+29,85 €
13+29,21 €
19+28,87 €
25+28,66 €
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Mechanical characteristics

Number of positions2
Number of slots1
Connection profileLC
Fiber typeMulti-mode fiberglass
Fiber50/125 µm
Number of fibers2
Insertion/withdrawal cycles≥ 500
Connection methodCoupling

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialPBT
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics
Ferrule holder colorwhite

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2700312-FL MM PATCH COUPLER LC-LCEnglish93 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2700312-FL MM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review