FL COUPLER SC-DUPLEX 2901788 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, SC duplex/SC duplex, compatible with multi-mode and s.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL COUPLER SC-DUPLEX 2901788 PHOENIX CONTACT Coupling, SC duplex/SC duplex, compatible with multi-mode and s..

FL COUPLER SC-DUPLEX

2901788

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Coupling, SC duplex/SC duplex, compatible with multi-mode and single mode glass fibers, PCF, and polymer fibers

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+$40.09
12+$34.71
23+$33.56
34+$33.00
45+$32.66
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Mechanical characteristics

Number of positions2
Number of slots1
Connection profileSC duplex as per IEC 61754-4
Fiber typeMulti-mode 50/125 µm fiberglass
Number of fibers2
Insertion/withdrawal cycles≥ 1000
Connection methodfemale

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-40 °C ... 80 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-40 °C ... 85 °C
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Housing materialPlastic
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics
Ferrule holder colorwhite

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2901788-FL COUPLER SC-DUPLEX English 98 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-2901788-FL COUPLER SC-DUPLEX

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review

Latest Customer Reviews

All ratings we receive from the items we offer are real and verified. A small gesture, but a lot of value. That's why we thank you for that minute you invest in leaving us your opinion and qualification about the products, because it helps us to continue improving and to offer you a service of even higher quality.