FL MM PATCH 5,0 SC-SC 2901808 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MM PATCH 5,0 SC-SC 2901808 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/..

FL MM PATCH 5,0 SC-SC

2901808

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/125 µm, connector: SC Duplex / SC-Duplex, protection type: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 5 m

More details


Converters

PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+97,93 €
2+95,06 €
4+92,74 €
6+91,58 €
8+90,93 €
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Cable type

Cable typeMultimode fiberglass

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-5 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (installation)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Resistance to oilNot resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes

External sheath

Outer sheath, materialFRNC
External sheath, colororange
External sheath, strain relief elementsNon-metallic, aramide fiber
External diameter max.5.7 mm

Single wire

Individual wires per module2
Individual wire, diameter2.8 mm

Mechanical properties

Bending radius short term/long term30 mm
Bending radius, long-term60 mm
Lateral pressure, long-term60 N/cm
Tensile strength short-term/long-term600 N
Cable, attenuation2.5 dB/km
0.7 dB/km

General

Conductor length5 m
Cable weight15.8 kg/km
Transmission characteristics (category)OM2
Transmission speed1 Gbps

Behavior in fire

Flame resistanceAccording to DIN 60332-1-2
IEC 60332-3-22 (Cat. A)
Concentration of fumesin accordance with IEC 61034
Halogen-freeAccording to IEC 60754-2
Behavior in fireNo corrosive or toxic fumes
0.36 MJ/m

Attenuation

850 nm2.5 dB/km
1300 nm0.7 dB/km

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2901808-FL MM PATCH 5,0 SC-SCEnglish97 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2901808-FL MM PATCH 5,0 SC-SC

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review