FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-MM 1411052 PHOENIX CONTACT LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-MM 1411052 PHOENIX CONTACT LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/..

FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-MM

1411052

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for multi-mode 50/125 µm, beige

More details


PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new product in its original packaging covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

Quantity Price
1+40,38 €
5+37,34 €
10+36,42 €
15+35,96 €
20+35,69 €
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Product description

LC duplex connector, for 2.0–3.0 mm diameter wires, 50/125 µm multi-mode. The reusable connector is particularly suitable for quick and easy field connection, as there is no need for bonding and polishing.

Mechanical characteristics

Connection profileLC duplex plug
Locking typeClip locking
Fiber typeQuartz fiber
Fiber50/125 µm
Ferrule diameter1.25 mm
Insertion/withdrawal cycles≥ 500 (according to IEC 61300-2-2)
Connection methodMechanical splice
Max. cable diameter2 mm ... 3 mm
Cable exitstraight
Type of cableFor all common cable types
Cable structureSemi-loose compact wires (STB)
Colorbeige

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-10 °C ... 70 °C (IEC 61300-2)
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics

Datasheet - PDF

Title: Language: Size: Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1411052-FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-MM English 97 Kbytes PHOENIX CONTACT-1411052-FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-MM

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review