FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/1 1409792 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/12.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/1 1409792 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/12..

FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/1

1409792

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/125 µm, OM4, plug: LC/SC duplex, degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 1 m

More details


PLUSCON Field cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

Data plug connectors – PLUSCON data. Cabling - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+38,47 €
6+35,29 €
11+34,55 €
16+34,15 €
21+33,90 €
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

Related products

More info



Mechanical characteristics

Number of positions2
Fiber50/125 µm OM4
Type of cableZip cord
Length of cable1 m
Colorviolet

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-10 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (assembly)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-10 °C ... 70 °C
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
External sheath, colorViolet
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics

Electrical characteristics

Transmission speedOM4

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1409792-FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/1English96 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-1409792-FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/1

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review