FL SFP FX SM 2891082 PHOENIX CONTACT The small form-factor plug-in module provides a fiber optic interface w.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL SFP FX SM 2891082 PHOENIX CONTACT The small form-factor plug-in module provides a fiber optic interface w..

FL SFP FX SM

2891082

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

The small form-factor plug-in module provides a fiber optic interface with a data transmission speed of 100 Mbps with a wavelength of 1310 nm (long).

More details


Programmable Logic Controllers Plcs

AUTOMATION Industrial Automation - PHOENIX CONTACT

Ethernet networks. Switches, routers, and antennas - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

How it Works

How does this work?

1 Add the products of your choice to the shopping cart
2 Enter your contact details and submit your request
3 You will be notified by email with a quotation
4 From the quotation simply finish your order and you will receive the products

There are several options for payment
- Credit card
- Wire Transfer
- PayPal


Related products

More info



Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (operation)30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport)30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Air pressure (operation)86 kPa ... 108 kPa (1500 m above sea level)
Air pressure (storage/transport)66 kPa ... 108 kPa (3500 m above sea level)

Interfaces

Interface 1Ethernet FO
No. of ports1 (LC single mode)
Connection method1 LC socket at the SFP module, 100 Mbps
Transmission physicsSingle-mode fiberglass
Transmission lengthtyp. 40 km
Wavelength1300 nm
Signal LEDsdepending on the Factoryline device

Function

Basic functionsSFP module as FO port
Status and diagnostic indicatorsvia a Factoryline device

General

Mounting typeInsert in SFP slot
Type AXFactoryline devices with SFP slot
Net weight16 g
Housing materialMetal

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2891082-FL SFP FX SMEnglish95 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2891082-FL SFP FX SM

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review
Have you got any questions?

If you have any questions, you can visit the following links or contact us via email

Please wait





* Required fields

or