FL MC 2000T SM20 SC 2891317 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), fo.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MC 2000T SM20 SC 2891317 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), fo..

FL MC 2000T SM20 SC

2891317

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 100Base-TX to single mode fiberglass with a maximum FO segment length of 20 km. Auto MDI(X) function and comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN rail mountable with wide operating temperature range.

More details


* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+$422.92
2+$415.09
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

How it Works

How does this work?

1 Add the products of your choice to the shopping cart
2 Enter your contact details and submit your request
3 You will be notified by email with a quotation
4 From the quotation simply finish your order and you will receive the products

There are several options for payment
- Credit card
- Wire Transfer
- PayPal


Related products

More info



Dimensions

Width28 mm
Height110 mm
Depth70 mm

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-40 °C ... 75 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-40 °C ... 85 °C
Permissible humidity (operation)5 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport)5 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Altitude4850 m
Degree of protectionIP20

General

Electrical isolationVCC // FE // Ethernet
Latency865 ns (Pass-through mode)
Test voltage data interface/power supply500 V DC
Electromagnetic compatibilityConformance with EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
Mounting positionOn horizontal DIN rail NS 35 in acc. with EN 60715
Net weight302.3 g
Housing materialAluminum

Power supply

Nominal supply voltage24 V DC
Supply voltage range12 V DC ... 48 V DC
Typical current consumption110 mA (24 V DC)
Connection methodPlug-in screw terminal block (COMBICON), redundancy possible

Serial interface

Interface 1Ethernet interface, 10/100BASE-T(X) in acc. with IEEE 802.3u
Connection methodRJ45 socket, shielded
Transmission mediumCopper
Transmission length100 m (twisted pair, shielded)
Link throughLink fault pass through
MDI-/MDI-X switchoverAuto-MDI(X)
Signal LEDsLNK/ACT, 100
Serial transmission speed10/100 Mbps

Optical interface FO

Wavelength1310 nm
Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve20 km (fiberglass with F-G 9/125 0.36 dB/km)
Transmission mediumSingle-mode fiberglass
Connection methodSC duplex

Digital outputs

Output nameRelay output
Output descriptionAlarm output
Number of outputs1
Contact typeN/C contact
Maximum switching voltage≤ 250 V AC
Max. switching current1 A

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2891317-FL MC 2000T SM20 SCEnglish103 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2891317-FL MC 2000T SM20 SC

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review
Have you got any questions?

If you have any questions, you can visit the following links or contact us via email

Please wait





* Required fields

or