FL MC EF WDM-SET SC 2902660 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B device.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MC EF WDM-SET SC 2902660 PHOENIX CONTACT FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B device..

FL MC EF WDM-SET SC

2902660

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B devices, for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology. SC simplex fiber optic connection (1550/1310 nm).

More details


* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

How it Works

How does this work?

1 Add the products of your choice to the shopping cart
2 Enter your contact details and submit your request
3 You will be notified by email with a quotation
4 From the quotation simply finish your order and you will receive the products

There are several options for payment
- Credit card
- Wire Transfer
- PayPal


Related products

More info



Ambient conditions

Altitude5000 m (For restrictions see manufacturer's declaration)
2000 m (With UL approval)

General

Net weight434.2 g

Serial interface

Transmission mediumCopper

Optical interface FO

Wavelength1550 nm
1310 nm
Transmission length incl. 3 dB system reserve38 km (With F-E 9/125 0.36 dB/km)
34 km (With F-E 9/125 0.4 dB/km)
28 km (With F-E 9/125 0.5 dB/km)
21 km (with F-G 62,5/125 0,7 dB/km F 1000)
5.5 km (with F-G 62.5/125 2.6 dB/km F 600)
21 km (with F-G 50/125 0,7 dB/km F 1200)
9 km (with F-G 50/125 1,6 dB/km F 800)
Transmission mediumMulti-mode fiberglass
Single-mode fiberglass
Connection methodSC simplex

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2902660-FL MC EF WDM-SET SCEnglish203 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2902660-FL MC EF WDM-SET SC

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review
Have you got any questions?

If you have any questions, you can visit the following links or contact us via email

Please wait





* Required fields

or