FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2 1400681 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/12.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2 1400681 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/12..

FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2

1400681

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/125 µm, OM4, plug: LC/SC duplex, degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 2 m

More details


* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+$47.60
5+$44.07
10+$43.00
14+$42.55
19+$42.21
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

How it Works

How does this work?

1 Add the products of your choice to the shopping cart
2 Enter your contact details and submit your request
3 You will be notified by email with a quotation
4 From the quotation simply finish your order and you will receive the products

There are several options for payment
- Credit card
- Wire Transfer
- PayPal


Related products

More info



Mechanical characteristics

Number of positions2
Fiber50/125 µm OM4
Type of cableZip cord
Length of cable2 m
Colorviolet

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-10 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (assembly)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-10 °C ... 70 °C
Degree of protectionIP20

Material data

Flammability rating according to UL 94V0
External sheath, colorViolet
Ferrule materialZirconia ceramics

Electrical characteristics

Transmission speedOM4

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-1400681-FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2English95 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-1400681-FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review
Have you got any questions?

If you have any questions, you can visit the following links or contact us via email

Please wait





* Required fields

or