FL MM PATCH 1,0 ST-SCRJ 2901820 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 5.. View larger
Images are for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to data sheet for details.

FL MM PATCH 1,0 ST-SCRJ 2901820 PHOENIX CONTACT Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 5..

FL MM PATCH 1,0 ST-SCRJ

2901820

PHOENIX_CONTACT

Available

Ship on today

Assembled FO cable, break out cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/125 µm, connector: SC Duplex / SC-RJ, protection type: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 1 m

More details


Converters

INTERFACE Signal converters, switching devices, and power supply units - PHOENIX CONTACT

Interface converter, separators and modems. Serial - PHOENIX CONTACT

* Brand new produt in its original packing covered by the warranties and certifications provided by PHOENIX_CONTACT

QuantityPrice
1+$68.25
4+$64.15
7+$62.92
10+$62.24
13+$61.82
*This price is per unit and is the net value (not including taxes if applicable).

How it Works

How does this work?

1 Add the products of your choice to the shopping cart
2 Enter your contact details and submit your request
3 You will be notified by email with a quotation
4 From the quotation simply finish your order and you will receive the products

There are several options for payment
- Credit card
- Wire Transfer
- PayPal


Related products

More info



Cable type

Cable typeMultimode fiberglass

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation)-5 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport)-25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (installation)-5 °C ... 50 °C
Resistance to oilNot resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes

External sheath

Outer sheath, materialFRNC
External sheath, colororange
External sheath, strain relief elementsNon-metallic, aramide fiber
External diameter max.5.7 mm

Single wire

Individual wires per module2
Individual wire, diameter2.8 mm

Mechanical properties

Bending radius short term/long term30 mm
Bending radius, long-term60 mm
Lateral pressure, long-term60 N/cm
Tensile strength short-term/long-term600 N
Cable, attenuation2.5 dB/km
0.7 dB/km

General

Conductor length1 m
Cable weight15.8 kg/km
Transmission characteristics (category)OM2
Transmission speed1 Gbps

Behavior in fire

Flame resistanceAccording to DIN 60332-1-2
IEC 60332-3-22 (Cat. A)
Concentration of fumesin accordance with IEC 61034
Halogen-freeAccording to IEC 60754-2
Behavior in fireNo corrosive or toxic fumes
0.36 MJ/m

Attenuation

850 nm2.5 dB/km
1300 nm0.7 dB/km

Datasheet - PDF

Title:Language:Size:Type:
PHOENIX CONTACT-2901820-FL MM PATCH 1,0 ST-SCRJEnglish97 KbytesPHOENIX CONTACT-2901820-FL MM PATCH 1,0 ST-SCRJ

Reviews (0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Add Review
hide form
Rating:
Name:
Email:
Subject:
Text:
  Captcha
  Add review
Have you got any questions?

If you have any questions, you can visit the following links or contact us via email

Please wait





* Required fields

or